Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
17 Nov 2018
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

People s republic of bangladesh (BD)

Asia/Bangladesh/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2016
161,083,804
Land Area
143,998 km2
Capital
Dhaka
達卡
Currency
taka (BDT)
孟加拉塔卡(BDT)
Latitude / Longitude
24 00 90 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
1,700 $
2018-11-17 22:17:54

Bangladesh City & Town Population
1   2   3   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Dhaka581860023.70090.390
2Chattagam331010022.33091.810
3Khulna131110022.84089.560
4Rajshahi66840024.37088.590
5Maimansingh32660024.75090.390
6Tungi31640023.88090.400
7Komilla30570023.46091.170
8Silhat29500024.90091.870
9Rangpur26080025.74089.250
10Barisal25440022.70090.370
11Narsingdi25230023.92090.720
12Narayanganj23800023.62090.500
13Bogora21890024.84089.370
14Jessor21860023.17089.210
15Brahman bariya19760023.97091.100
16Dinajpur17720025.63088.640
17Pabna15370024.00089.240
18Nawabganj14840024.59088.270
19Tangayal14480024.25089.920
20Jamalpur14430024.92089.940
21Naugaon14290024.82088.960
22Sirajganj13980024.46089.700
23Gazipur12950023.80090.650
24Chandpur11920023.22090.670
25Begamganj11390023.04091.100
26Kushtiya11340023.91089.140
27Chuadanga10730023.64088.860
28Koks bazar10410021.44091.980
29Noakhali10310022.81091.090
30Satkhira10030022.71089.080
31Gaybanda9850025.33089.540
32Munshiganj9240023.49090.380
33Faridpur9180023.61089.850
34Ishurdi9130024.14089.070
35Bhairab bazar9070024.06090.960
36Kaunia87000
37Nator8560024.41088.980
38Shahjadpur8540024.19089.600
39Sherpur8530025.02090.000
40Bhola8490022.68090.640
41Jhanaydah8310023.55089.180
42Kishorganj7800024.44090.770
43Kurigram7380025.83089.700
44Rupganj72600
45Ramgati71300
46Boalkhali69600
47Habiganj6840024.38091.410
48Alamdanga6780023.74088.930
49Sarishabari6740024.74089.830
50Mungla6710022.22089.540
51Laksham6520023.24091.120
52Feni6420023.01091.390
53Madaripur6420023.18090.200
54Manikganj6400023.83090.090
55Fulbaria6380024.62090.730
56Patuakhali6370022.36090.240
57Gopalpur6310024.54089.800
58Kaptai6230022.47092.200
59Netrakona5950024.89090.730
60Lalmanir hat5910025.91089.450
1   2   3   

Copyright 2004-2018 |Cyrille Korsakoff |