Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
11 Dec 2018
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of albania (AL)

Europe/Albania/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2016
3,002,859
Land Area
28,748 km2
Capital
Tirana (Tirane)
地拉那
Currency
leke (ALL)
列克(ALL)
Latitude / Longitude
41 00 20 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
7,800 $
2018-12-11 05:48:41

Albania City & Town Population
1   2   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Tirane35290041.33019.820
2Durres11380041.33019.450
3Elbasan9680041.12020.090
4Shkoder8580042.07019.510
5Vlore8480040.48019.490
6Korce5880040.63020.790
7Fier5510040.73019.570
8Berat4550040.71019.960
9Lushnje3820040.95019.710
10Kavaje2820041.20019.560
11Pogradec2370040.87020.700
12Lac2340041.64019.710
13Gjirokaster2280040.08020.150
14Patos2100040.64019.650
15Kruje1940041.52019.800
16Kucove1800040.81019.930
17Kukes1660042.09020.430
18Lezhe1660041.79019.650
19Sarande1450039.88020.000
20Peshkopi1410041.69020.440
21Burrel1390041.63020.020
22Corovode1320040.50020.210
23Cerrik1320041.02019.960
24Shijak1280041.34019.560
25Librazhd1150041.19020.320
26Tepelene1130040.30020.010
27Gramsh1040040.87020.180
28Polican1020040.60020.100
29Bulqize1000041.49020.230
30Permet980040.24020.350
31Fushe-kruje960041.48019.710
32Kamze930041.39019.760
33Rreshen920041.77019.880
34Ballsh910040.60019.730
35Mamurras760041.57019.680
36Erseke750040.34020.680
37Bajram curri750042.36020.080
38Peqin720041.06019.760
39Selenice690040.55019.650
40Bilisht670040.62020.980
41Roskovec640040.74019.710
42Puke600042.07019.900
43Memaliaj530040.35019.970
44Rrogozhine520041.09019.660
45Ure vajgurore470040.78019.880
46Himare450040.13019.740
47Vore420041.39019.660
48Delvine420039.96020.090
49Koplik410042.20019.430
50Maliq380040.72020.680
51Perrenjas380041.07020.530
52Krume320042.20019.900
53Orikum260040.32019.470
54Libohove260040.04020.260
55Fushe-arrez250042.05020.010
56Shengjin250041.82019.580
57Rubik240041.77019.780
58Milot200041.69019.730
59Leskovik180040.15020.580
60Konispol150039.66020.170
1   2   

Copyright 2004-2018 |Cyrille Korsakoff |